January
The Rogue Lawyer- John Grisham
Saturn Run - John Sanford
Make Me - Lee Child
February
Foreign Influence - Brad ThorThe Guilty - David Baldacci
March
The Crossing - Michael ConnellyFear Nothing - Lisa Gardner
Catch Me - Lisa Gardner
April
Say Goodbye - Lisa GardnerShelter - Harlen Coben
Find Her - Lisa Gardner
May
Broken - Karin SlaughterFool Me Once - Harlan Coben
Criminal - Karin Slaughter
Of the two novels of Slaughters that I've read, this was the best. Well executed story weaved through two time periods.
June
Extreme Prey - John SandfordEnd of Watch - Stephen King
July
Found - Harlen CobenFade Away - Harlen Coben
Cross Justice - James Patterson
The Last Mile - David Baldacci
August
The Good Father - Noah HawleyNot the normal type of book that I read but really well done. The end was pretty emotional; I'm looking forward to reading additional Hawley novels.
Act of War - Brad Thor
The Appeal - John Gresham
September
Foreign Agent - Brad ThorSeconds Away - Harlan Coben
Dance of the Bones - JA Jance
October
Fallen - Karin SlaughterDexter is Dead - Jeff Lindsay
November
Before the Fall - Noah HawleyCertain Prey - John Sandford
Unseen - Karin Slaughter
December
Undone - Karin SlaughterSherlock Holmes and the Unholy Trinity - Paul Gilbert
Comments